Talk:20.109(F14): Mod 2 Day 7 Readout of Protein: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|Units | |Units | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font color = | |<font color = green>Green</font color> | ||
|WT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|KD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mut1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mut2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team | |||
|Strain | |||
|OD600 (1:10) | |||
|OD600 | |||
|Elapsed time (minutes) | |||
|Abs420 (list both values) | |||
|OD550 (list both values) | |||
|Units | |||
|- | |||
|<font color = blue>Blue</font color> | |||
|WT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|KD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mut1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mut2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team | |||
|Strain | |||
|OD600 (1:10) | |||
|OD600 | |||
|Elapsed time (minutes) | |||
|Abs420 (list both values) | |||
|OD550 (list both values) | |||
|Units | |||
|- | |||
|<font color = pink>Pink</font color> | |||
|WT | |WT | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 08:15, 31 October 2014
T/R b-gal data
Be sure to add the mutant strain # when you fill in this chart!
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Red | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Orange | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Yellow | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Green | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Blue | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Pink | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Purple | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
W/F b-gal data
Be sure to add the mutant strain # when you fill in this chart!
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Green | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Blue | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |
Team | Strain | OD600 (1:10) | OD600 | Elapsed time (minutes) | Abs420 (list both values) | OD550 (list both values) | Units |
Pink | WT | ||||||
KD | |||||||
mut1 | |||||||
mut2 |