Talk:20.109(S09): Transfection (Day5): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==T/R Luciferase Reactions== | ==T/R Luciferase Reactions== | ||
Be sure to indicate if any of your samples were diluted! | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''Team Colour''' | |||
! colspan="2" | Sample 1 | |||
! colspan="2" | Sample 2 | |||
! colspan="2" | Sample 3 | |||
|-- | |||
| | |||
| Firefly | |||
| Renilla | |||
| Firefly | |||
| Renilla | |||
| Firefly | |||
| Renilla | |||
|-- | |||
|Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==W/F Luciferase Reactions== | |||
Be sure to indicate if any of your samples were diluted! | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" |
Revision as of 14:44, 23 January 2009
T/R Luciferase Reactions
Be sure to indicate if any of your samples were diluted!
Team Colour | Sample 1 | Sample 2 | Sample 3 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Firefly | Renilla | Firefly | Renilla | Firefly | Renilla | |
Red | ||||||
Orange | ||||||
Yellow | ||||||
Green | ||||||
Blue | ||||||
Pink | ||||||
Purple | ||||||
Grey |
W/F Luciferase Reactions
Be sure to indicate if any of your samples were diluted!
Team Colour | Sample 1 | Sample 2 | Sample 3 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Firefly | Renilla | Firefly | Renilla | Firefly | Renilla | |
Red | ||||||
Orange | ||||||
Yellow | ||||||
Green | ||||||
Blue | ||||||
Pink | ||||||
Purple | ||||||
Grey |