Talk:20.109(S12):Assess protein function (Day7): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: ==Raw Data== Below is your raw calcium titration data. <br style="clear:both;"/> {| border="1" |Day 7 data file, T/R |Day 7 data file, W/F |- |Media:S12_M2D7_TR-Red.txt |[[Media:S...) |
|||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
==Analysis, W/F== | ==Analysis, W/F== | ||
Please be mindful of significant figures when you fill in this table. Do not state far more precise numbers than you can believe. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Group Colour | |||
|E67K, T79P, or M124S? | |||
|X#Z Mutant | |||
|Most believable KD; n '''for WT''' | |||
|Most believable KD; n '''for (+)''' | |||
|Most believable KD; n '''for X#Z mutant''' | |||
|Comments | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:26, 13 April 2012
Raw Data
Below is your raw calcium titration data.
Analysis, T/R
Please be mindful of significant figures when you fill in this table. Do not state far more precise numbers than you can believe.
Group Colour | E67K, T79P, or M124S? | X#Z Mutant | Most believable KD; n for WT | Most believable KD; n for (+) | Most believable KD; n for X#Z mutant | Comments |
Analysis, W/F
Please be mindful of significant figures when you fill in this table. Do not state far more precise numbers than you can believe.
Group Colour | E67K, T79P, or M124S? | X#Z Mutant | Most believable KD; n for WT | Most believable KD; n for (+) | Most believable KD; n for X#Z mutant | Comments |