Talk:20.109(S13):DNA sequencing and primer analysis (Day5): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Noa Ghersin (talk | contribs) (New page: T/R blue: Noa, sample #702: 52 blue, 6 light blue, 8 white center, 0 white edge Justin, sample #716: 8 blue, 17 light blue, 1 white center, 2 white edge) |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
T/R blue | ==T/R Lab== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Name | |||
|Sample # | |||
|White colonies (center) | |||
|White colonies (edge) | |||
|Light blue colonies | |||
|Blue colonies | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Arturo | |||
|716 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Nick | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Daphne | |||
|712 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Stas | |||
|709 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Dominique | |||
|739 | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Ebaa | |||
|664 | |||
|23 | |||
|18 | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Nikki | |||
|732 | |||
|28 | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Jesse | |||
|405 | |||
|48 | |||
|35 | |||
|23 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Justin | |||
|716 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|17 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Noa | |||
|702 | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Marisol | |||
|712 | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Tiffany | |||
|709 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Sarah | |||
|739 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Mitali | |||
|664 | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|15 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Emily | |||
|732 | |||
|42 | |||
|13 | |||
|44 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Katie | |||
|405 | |||
|39 | |||
|13 | |||
|22 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==W/F Lab== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Name | |||
|Sample # | |||
|White colonies (center) | |||
|White colonies (edge) | |||
|Light blue colonies | |||
|Blue colonies | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Divya | |||
|716 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|Maria | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Katie | |||
|712 | |||
|61 | |||
|0 | |||
|51 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|Amelia | |||
|709 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Jenny W | |||
|739 | |||
|20 | |||
|8 | |||
|18 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|Karinna | |||
|664 | |||
|69 | |||
|32 | |||
|14 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Kevin | |||
|732 | |||
|16 | |||
|11 | |||
|34 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|Steve | |||
|405 | |||
|34 | |||
|4 | |||
|41 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Emmanuel | |||
|712 | |||
|9 | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|Sachin | |||
|702 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Alice | |||
|712 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Helen | |||
|709 | |||
|28 | |||
|10 | |||
|27 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Zeinab | |||
|739 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|Purple | |||
|Jenny V | |||
|664 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|9 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Eric | |||
|732 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Shanti | |||
|405 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 22:18, 10 March 2013
T/R Lab
Team color | Name | Sample # | White colonies (center) | White colonies (edge) | Light blue colonies | Blue colonies |
Red | Arturo | 716 | ||||
Red | Nick | 702 | ||||
Orange | Daphne | 712 | ||||
Orange | Stas | 709 | ||||
Yellow | Dominique | 739 | 21 | 6 | 74 | |
Yellow | Ebaa | 664 | 23 | 18 | 15 | 50 |
Green | Nikki | 732 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 95 |
Green | Jesse | 405 | 48 | 35 | 23 | 89 |
Blue | Justin | 716 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 |
Blue | Noa | 702 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 52 |
Pink | Marisol | 712 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 12 |
Pink | Tiffany | 709 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 30 |
Purple | Sarah | 739 | ||||
Purple | Mitali | 664 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 31 |
Platinum | Emily | 732 | 42 | 13 | 44 | 86 |
Platinum | Katie | 405 | 39 | 13 | 22 | 60 |
W/F Lab
Team color | Name | Sample # | White colonies (center) | White colonies (edge) | Light blue colonies | Blue colonies |
Red | Divya | 716 | ||||
Red | Maria | 702 | ||||
Orange | Katie | 712 | 61 | 0 | 51 | 79 |
Orange | Amelia | 709 | ||||
Yellow | Jenny W | 739 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 30 |
Yellow | Karinna | 664 | 69 | 32 | 14 | 24 |
Green | Kevin | 732 | 16 | 11 | 34 | 44 |
Green | Steve | 405 | 34 | 4 | 41 | 76 |
Blue | Emmanuel | 712 | 9 | 11 | 49 | 47 |
Blue | Sachin | 702 | ||||
Pink | Alice | 712 | ||||
Pink | Helen | 709 | 28 | 10 | 27 | 45 |
Purple | Zeinab | 739 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Purple | Jenny V | 664 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 26 |
Platinum | Eric | 732 | ||||
Platinum | Shanti | 405 |