Talk:20.109(S14):Diagnostic primer design (Day2): Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
==W/F Section== | ==W/F Section== | ||
===Sensitivity=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Forward (F) primer | |||
|Reverse (R) primer | |||
|Target site (e.g. bp 60), F | |||
|Target site (e.g., bp 300), R | |||
|Is bp # for VC or EH? Which gene? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
===Specificity=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|Team color | |||
|Forward (F) primer | |||
|Reverse (R) primer | |||
|Target site (e.g. bp 60), F | |||
|Target site (e.g., bp 300), R | |||
|Is bp # for VC or EH? Which gene? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:08, 12 February 2014
T/R Section
Sensitivity
Team color | Forward (F) primer | Reverse (R) primer | Target site (e.g. bp 60), F | Target side (e.g., bp 300), R | Is bp # for VC or EH? Which gene? |
Red | CAC CAG GTT GAT ACT GCC TGA C | CCT ATC CCG AAC CAA ACC CTG | bp 1 | bp 260 | EH, SSU rRNA |
Green | |||||
Pink | ACC AGG TTG ATT CTG CCT GAC | TCT CTC ACG CTC CCT CTC C | bp1/bp2 | bp252/bp290 | EH/VC SSU rRna |
Specificity
Team Color | Forward primer | Reverse primer | Target site (e.g. bp 60), F | Target side (e.g., bp 300), R | Is bp # for VC or EH? Which gene? |
Yellow | |||||
Blue | GATTCTGCCTGACGTAGATGC | CTGCTGGCACCAAACTTGC | 10 bp | 408 bp | E. hellem (AF118143) |
Orange |
W/F Section
Sensitivity
Team color | Forward (F) primer | Reverse (R) primer | Target site (e.g. bp 60), F | Target site (e.g., bp 300), R | Is bp # for VC or EH? Which gene? | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Specificity
Team color | Forward (F) primer | Reverse (R) primer | Target site (e.g. bp 60), F | Target site (e.g., bp 300), R | Is bp # for VC or EH? Which gene? | ||||||||||||||||||||||