Talk:BE TA Training(Su15):Homepage: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Discussion with TA mentors== | ==Discussion with TA mentors== | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''GROUPS''' | |||
|'''MENTOR(S)''' | |||
|'''TRAINEES''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Alexander B., Nader M., Andee W., and Khoi N. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Claire D., Ally H., Alex W., and Andy T. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Aaron D., Ross J., George S., and Kyle Y. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Linyi G., Julia J., Alison T., and Jay Y. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|Brett B., Manu K., Malvika V., Galit F., and Deniz A. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|Emerson G., Paul R., Stephanie W., Tushar K. | |||
|} | |||
<br style="clear:both;"/> | |||
==Teaching practice and feedback== | ==Teaching practice and feedback== |
Revision as of 12:30, 30 August 2015
Reflect on learning and teaching
GROUPS | TRAINEES |
1 | Alexander B., Nader M., Andee W., and Khoi N. |
2 | Claire D., Ally H., Alex W., and Andy T. |
3 | Aaron D., Ross J., George S., and Kyle Y. |
4 | Linyi G., Julia J., Alison T., and Jay Y. |
5 | Brett B., Manu K., Malvika V., Galit F., and Deniz A. |
6 | Emerson G., Paul R., Stephanie W., Tushar K. |
Discussion with TA mentors
GROUPS | MENTOR(S) | TRAINEES |
1 | Alexander B., Nader M., Andee W., and Khoi N. | |
2 | Claire D., Ally H., Alex W., and Andy T. | |
3 | Aaron D., Ross J., George S., and Kyle Y. | |
4 | Linyi G., Julia J., Alison T., and Jay Y. | |
5 | Brett B., Manu K., Malvika V., Galit F., and Deniz A. | |
6 | Emerson G., Paul R., Stephanie W., Tushar K. |