UA Biophysics:SysBio Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
'''Journal Watch''' | '''Journal Watch''' | ||
{| | |||
!align="left" width=300|Name | |||
!align="left" width=250|Journal(s) | |||
|- | |||
|July 31 | |||
|Manuela | |||
|Juan Manuel | |||
|- | |||
|August 14 | |||
|Sofia | |||
|Mauela | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 21 | |||
|Lina | |||
|Sofia | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 28 | |||
|Journal Watch | |||
|Juan Manuel | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 4 | |||
|Juan David | |||
|Lina | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 11 | |||
|David | |||
|Juan David | |||
|- | |||
|Sep 18 | |||
|Juan Carlos | |||
|David | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Juan Manuel <br> | Juan Manuel <br> | ||
David Physics Review E-Lab On a Chip<br> | David Physics Review E-Lab On a Chip<br> |
Revision as of 13:18, 24 July 2015
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
STANDARD SEQUENCE: Juan Manuel, David, Nestor, Juan David, Jorge, Manuela, Lina, Juliana, Juan Carlos, Cesar, Roberto, Sofia, Carlos, Luis.
WHEN AND WHERE: Every Friday 14:00 to 16:00 IP-305
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
July 31 | Manuela | Juan Manuel |
August 14 | Sofia | Mauela |
Aug 21 | Lina | Sofia |
Aug 28 | Journal Watch | Juan Manuel |
Sep 4 | Juan David | Lina |
Sep 11 | David | Juan David |
Sep 18 | Juan Carlos | David |
Oct 2 | Journal Watch | Juan Manuel |
Oct 9 | Juliana | Juan Carlos |
Oct 16 | Jorge | Juliana |
Oct 23 | Nestor | Jorge |
Oct 30 | Journal Watch | Juan Manuel |
Nov 6 | Cesar | Nestor |
Nov 13 | Carlos | Cesar |
Nov 20 | Luis | Carlos |
Nov 27 | Journal Watch | Juan Manuel |
Name | Journal(s) | |
---|---|---|
July 31 | Manuela | Juan Manuel |
August 14 | Sofia | Mauela |
Aug 21 | Lina | Sofia |
Aug 28 | Journal Watch | Juan Manuel |
Sep 4 | Juan David | Lina |
Sep 11 | David | Juan David |
Sep 18 | Juan Carlos | David |
Juan Manuel
David Physics Review E-Lab On a Chip
Nestor
Juan David Journal of mathematical biology-Plus Biology
Jorge BioPhysical Journal-Plasmid
Manuela Nature Genetics-BMC Systems biology
Lina
Juliana PNAS-Nature Systems Biology
Juan Carlos Science-Physics of life review
Cesar
Roberto Arxive q-bio-Physical Review Letters
Sofia
Carlos
Luis
Nature, Plos one, Nature reviews microbiology, elife, cell, nature signalling, molecular microbiology, journal of bacteriology, Gene Dev, Courrent biology