User:Atissa

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Atissa Banuazizi)
(Other resources)
Line 17: Line 17:
==Other resources==
==Other resources==
*[http://www.engr.psu.edu/speaking/ Effective Presentations in Engineering and Science] (Penn State)
*[http://www.engr.psu.edu/speaking/ Effective Presentations in Engineering and Science] (Penn State)
 +
 +
==Conference schedule, Spring 2009==
 +
 +
All meetings will be held in 12-111.
 +
 +
Monday 3/30
 +
 +
1pm Steph Leger
 +
2pm Danyi Wu
 +
3pm Charlotte Yang
 +
4pm Mark Shteyn
 +
 +
Tuesday 3/31
 +
1pm Alina Gatowski
 +
2pm Amber Lin
 +
3pm Mackey Craven
 +
 +
Wednesday 4/1
 +
11am Amanda Mok
 +
12pm Albert Chi
 +
3pm Dahlia Alkekia
 +
4pm Emmanuel Quiroz
 +
 +
Thursday 4/2
 +
1pm Giulia Dula
 +
2pm Mashaal Sohail
 +
 +
Friday 4/3
 +
11am Derek Ju
 +
12pm Layla Barkal
 +
2pm Kevin Hu
 +
3pm Sohan Mikkilineni
 +
4pm Eric Gomez
 +
 +
Monday 4/6
 +
11am Alie Doolittle
 +
12pm Sarah Gomez
 +
2pm Mahesh Vidula
 +
3pm Michael Meyer
 +
4pm Lana Awad
 +
 +
Tuesday 4/7
 +
1pm Emily Prentice
 +
2pm Fori Wang
 +
3pm Peter Bojö
 +
4pm Alvin Chen
 +
 +
Wednesday 4/8
 +
11am Casey Hua
 +
3pm Emily Suter
 +
 +
Thursday 4/9
 +
1pm Sivakami Sambasivam
 +
3pm Linda Fong

Revision as of 06:25, 26 March 2009

Contents

Atissa Banuazizi

Oral presentation instructor for 20.109. Lecturer in the Writing Across the Curriculum program at MIT.

Contact information:

Email: atissa@mit.edu

Office: 12-111

Presentations

All materials listed here are available as PDFs.

Other resources

Conference schedule, Spring 2009

All meetings will be held in 12-111.

Monday 3/30

1pm Steph Leger 2pm Danyi Wu 3pm Charlotte Yang 4pm Mark Shteyn

Tuesday 3/31 1pm Alina Gatowski 2pm Amber Lin 3pm Mackey Craven

Wednesday 4/1 11am Amanda Mok 12pm Albert Chi 3pm Dahlia Alkekia 4pm Emmanuel Quiroz

Thursday 4/2 1pm Giulia Dula 2pm Mashaal Sohail

Friday 4/3 11am Derek Ju 12pm Layla Barkal 2pm Kevin Hu 3pm Sohan Mikkilineni 4pm Eric Gomez

Monday 4/6 11am Alie Doolittle 12pm Sarah Gomez 2pm Mahesh Vidula 3pm Michael Meyer 4pm Lana Awad

Tuesday 4/7 1pm Emily Prentice 2pm Fori Wang 3pm Peter Bojö 4pm Alvin Chen

Wednesday 4/8 11am Casey Hua 3pm Emily Suter

Thursday 4/9 1pm Sivakami Sambasivam 3pm Linda Fong

Personal tools