User:Atissa: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Other resources== | ==Other resources== | ||
*[http://www.engr.psu.edu/speaking/ Effective Presentations in Engineering and Science] (Penn State) | *[http://www.engr.psu.edu/speaking/ Effective Presentations in Engineering and Science] (Penn State) | ||
==Conference schedule, Fall 2009== | |||
*Friday, 10/30 | |||
11am Stephanie Bachar | |||
*Monday, 11/2 | |||
2pm Ashley Fletcher | |||
3pm John Kucharcyk | |||
4pm Isaac Businger | |||
*Tuesday, 11/3 | |||
2pm Sameer Iyer | |||
3pm Kristin Kuhn | |||
*Wednesday, 11/4 | |||
1pm Tina Tallon | |||
2pm Will Morjian | |||
4pm Adam Rubin | |||
*Friday, 11/6 | |||
10am Katherine Choi | |||
11am Brian Ross | |||
*Monday, 11/9 | |||
2pm Kelly Drinkwater | |||
3pm Pablo Crespo | |||
4pm Ryan Alexander | |||
*Tuesday, 11/10 | |||
10am Katie Thomas | |||
2pm Sylvie Polsky | |||
3pm Diana LaScala-Grunewald | |||
4pm Matt Luchelli | |||
*Wednesday, 11/11 | |||
10am Helen Chen | |||
11am Rachael Holmes | |||
12pm Omar Abudayyeh | |||
2pm Hattie Chung | |||
3pm Samiya All'hairy | |||
4pm Jessica Perez |
Revision as of 15:02, 25 October 2009
Atissa Banuazizi
Oral presentation instructor for 20.109. Lecturer in the Writing Across the Curriculum program at MIT.
Contact information:
Email: atissa@mit.edu
Office: 12-111
Presentations
All materials listed here are available as PDFs.
- See my talk on Creating your 20.109 presentation.
- See my talk on Creating your research proposal presentation.
Other resources
- Effective Presentations in Engineering and Science (Penn State)
Conference schedule, Fall 2009
- Friday, 10/30
11am Stephanie Bachar
- Monday, 11/2
2pm Ashley Fletcher 3pm John Kucharcyk 4pm Isaac Businger
- Tuesday, 11/3
2pm Sameer Iyer 3pm Kristin Kuhn
- Wednesday, 11/4
1pm Tina Tallon 2pm Will Morjian 4pm Adam Rubin
- Friday, 11/6
10am Katherine Choi 11am Brian Ross
- Monday, 11/9
2pm Kelly Drinkwater 3pm Pablo Crespo 4pm Ryan Alexander
- Tuesday, 11/10
10am Katie Thomas 2pm Sylvie Polsky 3pm Diana LaScala-Grunewald 4pm Matt Luchelli
- Wednesday, 11/11
10am Helen Chen 11am Rachael Holmes 12pm Omar Abudayyeh 2pm Hattie Chung 3pm Samiya All'hairy 4pm Jessica Perez