User:Atissa

From OpenWetWare

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Conference schedule, Fall 2009)
Line 21: Line 21:
==Conference schedule, Fall 2009==
==Conference schedule, Fall 2009==
-
*Friday, 10/30
+
Friday, 10/30
-
11am Stephanie Bachar
+
*11am Stephanie Bachar
-
*Monday, 11/2
+
Monday, 11/2
-
2pm Ashley Fletcher
+
*2pm Ashley Fletcher
-
3pm John Kucharcyk
+
*3pm John Kucharcyk
-
4pm Isaac Businger
+
*4pm Isaac Businger
-
*Tuesday, 11/3
+
Tuesday, 11/3
-
2pm Sameer Iyer
+
*2pm Sameer Iyer
-
3pm Kristin Kuhn
+
*3pm Kristin Kuhn
-
*Wednesday, 11/4
+
Wednesday, 11/4
-
1pm Tina Tallon
+
*1pm Tina Tallon
-
2pm Will Morjian
+
*2pm Will Morjian
-
4pm Adam Rubin
+
*4pm Adam Rubin
-
*Friday, 11/6
+
Friday, 11/6
-
10am Katherine Choi
+
*10am Katherine Choi
-
11am Brian Ross
+
*11am Brian Ross
-
*Monday, 11/9
+
Monday, 11/9
-
2pm Kelly Drinkwater
+
*2pm Kelly Drinkwater
-
3pm Pablo Crespo
+
*3pm Pablo Crespo
-
4pm Ryan Alexander
+
*4pm Ryan Alexander
-
*Tuesday, 11/10
+
Tuesday, 11/10
-
10am Katie Thomas
+
*10am Katie Thomas
-
2pm Sylvie Polsky
+
*2pm Sylvie Polsky
-
3pm Diana LaScala-Grunewald
+
*3pm Diana LaScala-Grunewald
-
4pm Matt Luchelli
+
*4pm Matt Luchelli
-
*Wednesday, 11/11
+
Wednesday, 11/11
-
10am Helen Chen
+
*10am Helen Chen
-
11am Rachael Holmes
+
*11am Rachael Holmes
-
12pm Omar Abudayyeh
+
*12pm Omar Abudayyeh
-
2pm Hattie Chung
+
*2pm Hattie Chung
-
3pm Samiya All'hairy
+
*3pm Samiya All'hairy
-
4pm Jessica Perez
+
*4pm Jessica Perez

Revision as of 18:04, 25 October 2009

Contents

Atissa Banuazizi

Oral presentation instructor for 20.109. Lecturer in the Writing Across the Curriculum program at MIT.

Contact information:

Email: atissa@mit.edu

Office: 12-111

Presentations

All materials listed here are available as PDFs.

Other resources


Conference schedule, Fall 2009

Friday, 10/30

  • 11am Stephanie Bachar

Monday, 11/2

  • 2pm Ashley Fletcher
  • 3pm John Kucharcyk
  • 4pm Isaac Businger

Tuesday, 11/3

  • 2pm Sameer Iyer
  • 3pm Kristin Kuhn

Wednesday, 11/4

  • 1pm Tina Tallon
  • 2pm Will Morjian
  • 4pm Adam Rubin

Friday, 11/6

  • 10am Katherine Choi
  • 11am Brian Ross

Monday, 11/9

  • 2pm Kelly Drinkwater
  • 3pm Pablo Crespo
  • 4pm Ryan Alexander

Tuesday, 11/10

  • 10am Katie Thomas
  • 2pm Sylvie Polsky
  • 3pm Diana LaScala-Grunewald
  • 4pm Matt Luchelli

Wednesday, 11/11

  • 10am Helen Chen
  • 11am Rachael Holmes
  • 12pm Omar Abudayyeh
  • 2pm Hattie Chung
  • 3pm Samiya All'hairy
  • 4pm Jessica Perez
Personal tools