User:Jacob Esenther/Notebook/Chem 571/2014/11/12: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
(→Notes) |
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:BDLlogo_notext_lr.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Biomaterials Design Lab</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:BDLlogo_notext_lr.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Biomaterials Design Lab</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
[[Image:Graphic_of_Bradford_Lysozyme.jpg|Graph plotting Absorbance of Lysozyme at differing Wavelengths]] | [[Image:Graphic_of_Bradford_Lysozyme.jpg|Graph plotting Absorbance of Lysozyme at differing Wavelengths]] | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''y=0.0206x+0.0969''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||Abs. at 590nM||Concentration of Lysozyme (ug/mL) | |||
|- | |||
| Bradford Blank||0.204||5.199029126 | |||
|- | |||
| 5uM CaCl2||0.46||17.62621359 | |||
|- | |||
| 50uM CaCl2||0.467||17.96601942 | |||
|- | |||
| 500uM CaCl2||0.431||16.2184466 | |||
|- | |||
| 5mM CaCl2||0.466||17.91747573 | |||
|- | |||
| 50mM CaCl2||0.43||16.16990291 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
* Table Displaying Calculated Concentrations based off of a Calibration curve of absorbance against a known concentration of Lysozyme. | |||
# UV Protein Analysis | # UV Protein Analysis |
Latest revision as of 00:31, 27 September 2017
Biomaterials Design Lab | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Objective
Description
Data
NotesAlways discuss methods between groups. It can only help you perfect your procedures.
|