User:Moira M. Esson/Notebook/CHEM-581/2012/09/26: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
(fix raw html notebook nav) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | |style="background-color: #EEE"|[[Image:owwnotebook_icon.png|128px]]<span style="font-size:22px;"> Project name</span> | ||
|style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"| | |style="background-color: #F2F2F2" align="center"|[[File:Report.png|frameless|link={{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}]][[{{#sub:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|0|-11}}|Main project page]]<br />{{#if:{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[File:Resultset_previous.png|frameless|link={{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]][[{{#lnpreventry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Previous entry]] }}{{#if:{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}|[[{{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}{{!}}Next entry]][[File:Resultset_next.png|frameless|link={{#lnnextentry:{{FULLPAGENAME}}}}]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| | | colspan="2"| | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
'''CuSO<sub>4</sub> exchanged solutions''' | '''CuSO<sub>4</sub> exchanged solutions''' | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Type of clay''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''time stirred (min)''' | |||
|- | |||
| NaMT||1 | |||
|- | |||
| NaMT||5 | |||
|- | |||
| NaMT||10 | |||
|- | |||
| 100% CEC||1 | |||
|- | |||
| 100% CEC||5 | |||
|- | |||
| 100% CEC||10 | |||
|- | |||
| 50% CEC||1 | |||
|- | |||
| 50% CEC||5 | |||
|- | |||
| 50% CEC||10 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:04, 26 September 2017
Project name | Main project page Previous entry Next entry | ||||||||||||||||||||
Objectives
*NaMT-CuSO4 exchange solution *100% CEC (Bu3HdP+)-MT surfactant clay-CuSO4 exchange solution *50% CEC (Bu3HdP+)-MT surfactant clay-CuSO4 exchange solution
*1.0gPVOH+0.1g NaMT+0.8wt% glutaraldehyde *1.0gPVOH+0.1g 100% CEC (Bu3HdP+)-MT surfactant clay+0.8wt% glutaraldehyde CuSO4 exchanged solutionsGeneral Protocol:
|