User:Mradha: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| border="1" | ||
! protein | |||
! function | |||
|- | |||
| I | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| II | |||
| Keep track of the number of proteins that it nicks. | |||
|- | |||
| III | |||
| Make the proteins bigger so that they can bind to objects easier and so that they can also bind to bigger objects. | |||
|- | |||
| IV | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
| Make the protein stronger. | |||
|- | |||
| VI | |||
| Put the protein on the head end of the phage. | |||
|- | |||
| VII | |||
| Aid in the lysis of the bacteria cell. | |||
|- | |||
| VIII | |||
| Make fewer copies so that the proteins can be more flexible. | |||
|- | |||
| IX | |||
| Change the function so that it now lyse the bacteria. | |||
|- | |||
| X | |||
| Increase the number of proteins so that the phage can produce more double strands. | |||
|- | |||
| XI | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:47, 12 February 2007
protein | function |
---|---|
I | |
II | Keep track of the number of proteins that it nicks. |
III | Make the proteins bigger so that they can bind to objects easier and so that they can also bind to bigger objects. |
IV | |
V | Make the protein stronger. |
VI | Put the protein on the head end of the phage. |
VII | Aid in the lysis of the bacteria cell. |
VIII | Make fewer copies so that the proteins can be more flexible. |
IX | Change the function so that it now lyse the bacteria. |
X | Increase the number of proteins so that the phage can produce more double strands. |
XI |