User:Torsten Waldminghaus/ds-oligos: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: *All oligos are two annealed strands and are in concentrations of 100pmol/μL {| border="3" ! Name !! Sequence 1 !! Sequence 2!! Characteristics !!Oligo number |- ! half-linker A |GGCCGCG...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In1 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTACATGxT | ||
| | |P-CATGTAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | |x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
! In2 | |||
|ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTACGATxT | |||
|P-ATCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | |||
|x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
! In3 | |||
|ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTAGTCAxT | |||
|P-TGACTAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | |||
|x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
! In4 | |||
|ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTCCAGTxT | |||
|P-ACTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | |||
|x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
! In5 | |||
|ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTCTGACxT | |||
|P-GTCAGAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | |||
|x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In6 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTCTTGAxT | ||
| | |P-TCAAGAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | |x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In7 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTGACCTxT | ||
| | |P-AGGTCAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | |x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In8 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTGATGCxT | ||
| | |P-GCATCAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | |x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In9 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTGTCAGxT | ||
| | |P-CTGACAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | |x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In10 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTTAGTCxT | ||
| | |P-GACTAAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | |x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In11 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTTGACGxT | ||
| | |P-CGTCAAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | | | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! In12 | ||
| | |ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTTGCTAxT | ||
| | |P-TAGCAAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | ||
| | |x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | } |
Latest revision as of 07:17, 24 August 2011
- All oligos are two annealed strands and are in concentrations of 100pmol/μL
Name | Sequence 1 | Sequence 2 | Characteristics | Oligo number |
---|---|---|---|---|
half-linker A | GGCCGCGATATCTTATCCAACxT | P-GTTGGATAAGATATCGC | bold=biotin label; x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 1 |
half-linker B | GGCCGCGATATACATTCCAACxT | P-GTTGGAATGTATATCGC | bold=biotin label; x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 2 |
half-linker no | GGCCGCGATATCTTATCCAAC | GTTGGATAAGATATCGC | 3 | |
ChIA-PET Illumina adapter | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTNxN | AGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage | 4 |
In1 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTACATGxT | P-CATGTAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 5 |
In2 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTACGATxT | P-ATCGTAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 6 |
In3 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTAGTCAxT | P-TGACTAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 7 |
In4 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTCCAGTxT | P-ACTGGAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 8 |
In5 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTCTGACxT | P-GTCAGAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 9 |
In6 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTCTTGAxT | P-TCAAGAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 10 |
In7 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTGACCTxT | P-AGGTCAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 11 |
In8 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTGATGCxT | P-GCATCAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 12 |
In9 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTGTCAGxT | P-CTGACAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 13 |
In10 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTTAGTCxT | P-GACTAAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 14 |
In11 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTTGACGxT | P-CGTCAAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | 15 | |
In12 | ACACTCTTTCCCTACACGACGCTCTTCCGATCTTGCTAxT | P-TAGCAAGATCGGAAGAGCGGTTCAGCAGGAATGCCGAG | x=Phosphorothioate linkage; P=phosphate | 16 |