User:Torsten Waldminghaus/qPCR-Primers: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|CCAGGAAGCCCACGGATTCG | |CCAGGAAGCCCACGGATTCG | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!761139fw | !761139fw | ||
|GAGATCCTGCCGATGATGTA | |GAGATCCTGCCGATGATGTA | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!761139rv | !761139rv | ||
|TTCCAGCAACTCTTTGATCG | |TTCCAGCAACTCTTTGATCG | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!797735fw | !797735fw | ||
|CGTCCTGGCGTATCGTATC | |CGTCCTGGCGTATCGTATC | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!797735rv | !797735rv | ||
|GCATTGTAAGAACCTACAAAGACAA | |GCATTGTAAGAACCTACAAAGACAA | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!797735p | !797735p | ||
|TTTGCCGCAGAGTCTGCGCT | |TTTGCCGCAGAGTCTGCGCT | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1504230fw | !1504230fw | ||
|CGCCTTCAGTTTATGATCCA | |CGCCTTCAGTTTATGATCCA | ||
| | | | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1504230rv | !1504230rv | ||
|TCGAGAAGTGTTCAAAGCAGA | |TCGAGAAGTGTTCAAAGCAGA | ||
| | | | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1504230p | !1504230p | ||
|TGATCACCATCGCCTGCTGTTG | |TGATCACCATCGCCTGCTGTTG | ||
| | | | ||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1514191fw | !1514191fw | ||
|ATACTGTTTGGCAGAGGCAA | |ATACTGTTTGGCAGAGGCAA | ||
| | | | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1514191rv | !1514191rv | ||
|GGTATGGCTGATGATGTGCT | |GGTATGGCTGATGATGTGCT | ||
| | | | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!1514191p | !1514191p | ||
|TGACCGGTCAGCGGATCACC | |TGACCGGTCAGCGGATCACC | ||
| | | | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2318305fw | !2318305fw | ||
|ATAATCACCTACGCGCCTTC | |ATAATCACCTACGCGCCTTC | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2318305rv | !2318305rv | ||
|ACCTGCCTGCCTGAATAAAC | |ACCTGCCTGCCTGAATAAAC | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2318305p | !2318305p | ||
|TGCCGCAGATCACCCTGGTC | |TGCCGCAGATCACCCTGGTC | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2351285fw | !2351285fw | ||
|ACACATTGCCGAATATGCC | |ACACATTGCCGAATATGCC | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2351285rv | !2351285rv | ||
|GTTAATGCGGTGATCCATGA | |GTTAATGCGGTGATCCATGA | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!2351285p | !2351285p | ||
|CTGCGCATTCGCATGTTCCC | |CTGCGCATTCGCATGTTCCC | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
!2923803fw | |||
|GTCAGCCACCTGCTGAAAT | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!2923803rv | |||
|ATACTGAATTTGGAGCGAACC | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!2923803p | |||
|TGCCTGATCACCCATCAACCAGA | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!2952960fw | |||
|CTACTGTTTCGCGGATCTCA | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
!2952960rv | |||
|CAACTGCTTGCAGAACCATT | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
!2952960p | |||
|CTGGTGATCACCCGCGCATT | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
!3923874fw | |||
|GCCCTGTGGATAACAAGGAT | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
!3923874rv | |||
|CCTCATTCTGATCCCAGCTT | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
!3923874p | |||
|CGGTCCAGGATCACCGATCATTC | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
!3921366fw | |||
|GAGAATATGGCGTACCAGCA | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!3921366rv | |||
|AAGACGCAGGTATTTCGCTT | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!3921366p | |||
|CAACCTGACTTCGGTCCGCG | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!4301774fw | |||
|CTGAATAACTCGCCTCGTGA | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
!4301774rv | |||
|ATTCCCGTCTTCATGGTTTC | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
!4301774p | |||
|TAAGCGCCGATCACCGGGAT | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
!4321507fw | |||
|AGCCAGAGGTGGAGTTAGGA | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
!4321507rv | |||
|ACAACCTGAACGATCTGCTG | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
!4321507p | |||
|TCTCACCTTTGGCAATGGCGA | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
!ter-fw | |||
|TCCTCGCTGTTTGTCATCTT | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
!ter-rv | |||
|GGTCTTGCTCGAATCCCTT | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
!ter-p | |||
|CATCAGCACCCACGCAGCAA | |||
| | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:06, 16 December 2008
Name | Sequence | Characteristics | Probe set number |
---|---|---|---|
uvrDfw | AGTTCCCGCAGGTGTTTATC | qPCR for uvrD-region on E. coli chromosomewith no GATC-sites (Region B from [1]) | 1 |
uvrDrv | GTCAGCGTCAGTTTCTGCAT | qPCR for uvrD-region on E. coli chromosomewith no GATC-sites (Region B from [1]) | 1 |
uvrDprobe | AGACGCCCGCCTTCATCCAG | HPLC-pure 5'Fam - 3'Tamra qPCR for uvrD-region on E. coli chromosome with no GATC-sites (Region B from [1] | 1 |
yahEFfw | CCATCGAGACGATCAAAGAA | qPCR for yahEF-region on E. coli chromosome with many GATC-sites (Region 2 from [1]) | 2 |
yahEFrv | CAGCATCTGGCTTTGTTGTT | qPCR for yahEF-region on E. coli chromosome with many GATC-sites (Region 2 from [1]) | 2 |
yahEFprobe | AACTCGCGTCCTTCGGCAGC | HPLC5'Fam - 3'Tamra qPCR for yahEF-region on E. coli chromosome with many GATC-sites (Region 2 from [1]) | 2 |
cluster-fw | CTGACTGATGAGATCCAACGA | qPCR for GATC-cluster | 14 |
cluster-rv | CTGGTGCTACGCCTGAATAA | qPCR for GATC-cluster | 14 |
cluster-p | AAATTCGACCCGGCTGTCGC | qPCR for GATC-cluster | 14 |
761139p | CCAGGAAGCCCACGGATTCG | 6 | |
761139fw | GAGATCCTGCCGATGATGTA | 6 | |
761139rv | TTCCAGCAACTCTTTGATCG | 6 | |
797735fw | CGTCCTGGCGTATCGTATC | 4 | |
797735rv | GCATTGTAAGAACCTACAAAGACAA | 4 | |
797735p | TTTGCCGCAGAGTCTGCGCT | 4 | |
1504230fw | CGCCTTCAGTTTATGATCCA | 13 | |
1504230rv | TCGAGAAGTGTTCAAAGCAGA | 13 | |
1504230p | TGATCACCATCGCCTGCTGTTG | 13 | |
1514191fw | ATACTGTTTGGCAGAGGCAA | 12 | |
1514191rv | GGTATGGCTGATGATGTGCT | 12 | |
1514191p | TGACCGGTCAGCGGATCACC | 12 | |
2318305fw | ATAATCACCTACGCGCCTTC | 5 | |
2318305rv | ACCTGCCTGCCTGAATAAAC | 5 | |
2318305p | TGCCGCAGATCACCCTGGTC | 5 | |
2351285fw | ACACATTGCCGAATATGCC | 16 | |
2351285rv | GTTAATGCGGTGATCCATGA | 16 | |
2351285p | CTGCGCATTCGCATGTTCCC | 16 | |
2923803fw | GTCAGCCACCTGCTGAAAT | 15 | |
2923803rv | ATACTGAATTTGGAGCGAACC | 15 | |
2923803p | TGCCTGATCACCCATCAACCAGA | 15 | |
2952960fw | CTACTGTTTCGCGGATCTCA | 8 | |
2952960rv | CAACTGCTTGCAGAACCATT | 8 | |
2952960p | CTGGTGATCACCCGCGCATT | 8 | |
3923874fw | GCCCTGTGGATAACAAGGAT | 18 | |
3923874rv | CCTCATTCTGATCCCAGCTT | 18 | |
3923874p | CGGTCCAGGATCACCGATCATTC | 18 | |
3921366fw | GAGAATATGGCGTACCAGCA | 7 | |
3921366rv | AAGACGCAGGTATTTCGCTT | 7 | |
3921366p | CAACCTGACTTCGGTCCGCG | 7 | |
4301774fw | CTGAATAACTCGCCTCGTGA | 10 | |
4301774rv | ATTCCCGTCTTCATGGTTTC | 10 | |
4301774p | TAAGCGCCGATCACCGGGAT | 10 | |
4321507fw | AGCCAGAGGTGGAGTTAGGA | 9 | |
4321507rv | ACAACCTGAACGATCTGCTG | 9 | |
4321507p | TCTCACCTTTGGCAATGGCGA | 9 | |
ter-fw | TCCTCGCTGTTTGTCATCTT | 17 | |
ter-rv | GGTCTTGCTCGAATCCCTT | 17 | |
ter-p | CATCAGCACCCACGCAGCAA | 17 |