VonHoldt:Location & People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="border:#c9c9c9 1px solid; margin: 2em 2em 2em 0; border-collapse: collapse; width:1020px" <!-- This line here formats your table for you. Change the code to change the formatting of your table.--> | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="border:#c9c9c9 1px solid; margin: 2em 2em 2em 0; border-collapse: collapse; width:1020px" <!-- This line here formats your table for you. Change the code to change the formatting of your table.--> | ||
|| Date || Presenter || Topic | || Date || Presenter || Topic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 July 2014 | | 10 July 2014 | ||
Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
| Ilana (BVH may be late) | | Ilana (BVH may be late) | ||
| Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies | | Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 August 2014 | | 14 August 2014 | ||
| Kerry | | Kerry | ||
| | | Canid admixture and MSG | ||
|- | |||
| 11 September 2014 | |||
| Karlos | |||
| Genetics and Disease modeling of YNP wolves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 September 2014 | ||
| | | Ryan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 September 2014 | ||
| | | Elizabeth | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 October 2014 | ||
| | | Journal Club | ||
| | | EWAsher (I will send paper around) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 October 2014 | ||
| | | Journal Club | ||
| | | GEMMA (I will send paper around) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 5 September 2014
Lab meetings are weekly, Thurs 10am, in Guyot M151. Please sign up for a 20-min presentation either of your own material or of a paper you finding interesting!
Date | Presenter | Topic |
10 July 2014 | Linda Rutledge (Trent University) | |
17 July 2014 | Rachelle | Transposons and methylation in dogs and wolves |
24 July 2014 | Ilana (BVH may be late) | Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies |
14 August 2014 | Kerry | Canid admixture and MSG |
11 September 2014 | Karlos | Genetics and Disease modeling of YNP wolves |
18 September 2014 | Ryan | |
25 September 2014 | Elizabeth | |
2 October 2014 | Journal Club | EWAsher (I will send paper around) |
9 October 2014 | Journal Club | GEMMA (I will send paper around) |