VonHoldt:Location & People: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Lab meetings are weekly, Fri 1-2pm in Guyot 237. Please sign up for a 20-min presentation either of your own material or of a paper you finding interesting! | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="border:#c9c9c9 1px solid; margin: 2em 2em 2em 0; border-collapse: collapse; width:1020px" <!-- This line here formats your table for you. Change the code to change the formatting of your table.--> | |||
|| Date || Presenter || Topic | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding=" | |- | ||
|| || | | 21 Aug 2015 | ||
| Lab meeting - Jordy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 Aug 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 July 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 July 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 June 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 June 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 June 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Carly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 May 2015 | |||
| Lab meeting - Liz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 April 2015 | ||
| | | Lab meeting - Emily | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 April 2015 | ||
| | | Lab meeting - Karlos | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 March 2015 | ||
| Lab meeting - Ilana | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 March 2015 | ||
| | | Lab meeting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 Feb 2015 | ||
| | | Lab meeting - BVH | ||
| Inversion paper (I will send around) | |||
|- | |||
| 9 October 2014 | |||
| Journal Club | |||
| GEMMA (I will send paper around) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 October 2014 | |||
| Journal Club | |||
| EWAsher (I will send paper around) | |||
|- | |||
| 25 September 2014 | |||
| Elizabeth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 September 2014 | ||
| | | Ryan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 11 September 2014 | |||
| Karlos | |||
| Genetics and Disease modeling of YNP wolves | |||
|- | |||
| 14 August 2014 | |||
| Kerry | |||
| Canid admixture and MSG | |||
|- | |||
| 24 July 2014 | |||
| Ilana (BVH may be late) | |||
| Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies | |||
|- | |||
| 17 July 2014 | |||
| Rachelle | |||
| Transposons and methylation in dogs and wolves | |||
|- | |||
| 10 July 2014 | |||
| Linda Rutledge (Trent University) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
<div align="right">[http://openwetware.org/wiki/VonHoldt_Lab Lab Home]</div> | |||
<div align="right">[http://openwetware.org/wiki/VonHoldt:High_Throughput_Sequencing_Resources High Throughput Sequencing Resources] </div> | |||
<div align="right">[http://openwetware.org/wiki/VonHoldt:Laboratory_Protocols Laboratory Protocols] </div> |
Revision as of 14:42, 13 February 2015
Lab meetings are weekly, Fri 1-2pm in Guyot 237. Please sign up for a 20-min presentation either of your own material or of a paper you finding interesting!
Date | Presenter | Topic |
21 Aug 2015 | Lab meeting - Jordy | |
7 Aug 2015 | Lab meeting | |
24 July 2015 | Lab meeting | |
10 July 2015 | Lab meeting | |
26 June 2015 | Lab meeting | |
12 June 2015 | Lab meeting | |
1 June 2015 | Lab meeting - Carly | |
8 May 2015 | Lab meeting - Liz | |
24 April 2015 | Lab meeting - Emily | |
10 April 2015 | Lab meeting - Karlos | |
27 March 2015 | Lab meeting - Ilana | |
13 March 2015 | Lab meeting | |
27 Feb 2015 | Lab meeting - BVH | Inversion paper (I will send around) |
9 October 2014 | Journal Club | GEMMA (I will send paper around) |
2 October 2014 | Journal Club | EWAsher (I will send paper around) |
25 September 2014 | Elizabeth | |
18 September 2014 | Ryan | |
11 September 2014 | Karlos | Genetics and Disease modeling of YNP wolves |
14 August 2014 | Kerry | Canid admixture and MSG |
24 July 2014 | Ilana (BVH may be late) | Past doctoral work: Behavioral transcriptomics and guppies |
17 July 2014 | Rachelle | Transposons and methylation in dogs and wolves |
10 July 2014 | Linda Rutledge (Trent University) |