WangLab:Labmeeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- align="left" | |- align="left" | ||
!Date || Research Presenters || Journal Presenters | !Date || Research Presenters || Journal Presenters | ||
|- | |||
| 10/10/08 || Mingxing || - | |||
|- | |||
| 10/03/08 || Taejin || - | |||
|- | |||
| 09/26/08 || Kathy || - | |||
|- | |||
| 09/19/08 || Jihye || - | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/08 || Wagner || - | |||
|- | |||
| 09/05/08 || Jie || - | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/08 || John|| - | |||
|- | |||
| 08/22/08 || Mingxing || - | |||
|- | |||
| 08/15/08 || Taejin || - | |||
|- | |||
| 08/08/08 || Kathy || - | |||
|- | |||
| 08/01/08 || Jihye || - | |||
|- | |||
| 07/25/08 || Wagner || - | |||
|- | |||
| 07/18/08 || Jie || - | |||
|- | |||
| 07/11/08 || John|| - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/04/08 || Mingxing || - | | 07/04/08 || Mingxing || - |
Revision as of 08:07, 24 June 2008
Labmeetings
- Location: Beckman Institute 4169
- Time: Every Friday from 1:30pm to 4:00 pm
Date | Research Presenters | Journal Presenters |
---|---|---|
10/10/08 | Mingxing | - |
10/03/08 | Taejin | - |
09/26/08 | Kathy | - |
09/19/08 | Jihye | - |
09/12/08 | Wagner | - |
09/05/08 | Jie | - |
08/29/08 | John | - |
08/22/08 | Mingxing | - |
08/15/08 | Taejin | - |
08/08/08 | Kathy | - |
08/01/08 | Jihye | - |
07/25/08 | Wagner | - |
07/18/08 | Jie | - |
07/11/08 | John | - |
07/04/08 | Mingxing | - |
06/27/08 | Taejin | Jihye |
06/20/08 | Kathy | - |
06/13/08 | Jihye | jie |
06/06/08 | Jie | - |
05/23/08 | John | - |
05/16/08 | Mingxing | John |
05/09/08 | Taejin | - |
05/02/08 | Kathy | Mingxing |
04/25/08 | Jihye | - |
04/18/08 | Jie | Taejin |
04/11/08 | John | - |
04/04/08 | Mingxing | kathy |
03/28/08 | Taejin | - |
03/21/08 | Kathy | jihye |
03/14/08 | Jihye | - |
03/07/08 | Jie | - |
02/29/08 | John | jie |
02/22/08 | Mingxing | - |
02/15/08 | Taejin | John |
02/08/08 | Kathy | - |
02/01/08 | Jihye | Mingxing |
01/25/08 | John, Jie | - |
01/18/08 | Mingxing | Taejin |
01/11/08 | Taejin | - |
01/04/08 | cancelled | - |
12/28/07 | cancelled | - |
12/21/07 | Kathy | Jihye |
12/14/07 | Jihye | - |
12/07/07 | John, Andrew, Richard | Andrew |
11/30/07 | Jing, Jung | Mingxing |
11/23/07 | Thanksgiving Holiday | - |
11/16/07 | Mingxing | - |
06/08/07 | Mingxing, Chirlmin | - |
06/15/07 | Jing | Mingxing |
06/22/07 | Jihye, Chirlmin | - |
06/29/07 | Kathy, Chirlmin | - |
07/06/07 | Cancelled | |
07/13/07 | Cancelled | |
07/23/07 | Mingxing, Chirlmin | - |
07/27/07 | Jing | Jing, Jihye |
08/03/07 | Jihye, Chirlmin | - |
08/10/07 | Chirlmin | Chirlmin |
08/17/07 | Cancelled | |
08/24/07 | Kathy,Tae-jin | Kathy, Ankur |
08/31/07 | Ma, Hongwei (Beckman Institute 4269 2:00 pm) | - |
09/07/07 | Mingxing | Mingxing, Jing |
09/14/07 | Jing | - |
09/21/07 | Jihye, Ankur | Jing |
10/01/07 | cancelled | - |
10/05/07 | Kathy, Tae-jin | Jihye |
10/12/07 | Mingxing | - |
10/19/07 | Jing | Kathy |
10/26/07 | Jihye | - |
11/02/07 | Kathy | Tae-jin |
11/09/07 | Tae-jin | - |