Yeo lab:duties: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monitoring & ordering cell culture supplies || Peisheng | |Monitoring & ordering cell culture supplies || Peisheng | ||
|- | |||
|70% Ethanol refill || whoever first sees it empty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:49, 31 March 2009
For disposal procedures, please read Hazardous Waste Disposal Procedure. For detailed information about Hazardous chemical disposal procedure, please refer to HMM guide. Lab safety is everyone's duty!
|