Yeo lab:duties: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Monitoring/refilling liquid nitrogen level in the cryo tank || Joonyoung | |Monitoring/refilling liquid nitrogen level in the cryo tank || Joonyoung | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Biweekly sanitation of Biosafety cabinet || Jun | |Biweekly sanitation of Biosafety cabinet || Jun/Ben | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monitoring CO2 cylinder level, water pan, ordering CO2 cylinders || Bo | |Monitoring CO2 cylinder level, water pan, ordering CO2 cylinders || Bo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maintain hygiene of water bath || Jinho | |Maintain hygiene of water bath || Jinho/Sara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maintain hygiene of sonic bath || Bo | |Maintain hygiene of sonic bath || Bo | ||
|- | |||
|Freeze-dryer defrosting || Bo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HPLC maintenance || Sara | |HPLC maintenance || Sara |
Revision as of 10:47, 22 October 2014
For disposal procedures, please read Hazardous Waste Disposal Procedure. For detailed information about Hazardous chemical disposal procedure, please refer to HMM guide. Lab safety is everyone's duty!
|