Yeo lab:duties: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monitoring & ordering cell culture supplies || Bo | |Monitoring & ordering cell culture supplies || Bo | ||
|- | |||
|Maintain hygiene of water bath || TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain hygiene of sonic bath || TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|70% Ethanol refill || whoever first sees it empty | |70% Ethanol refill || whoever first sees it empty |
Revision as of 10:11, 18 February 2013
For disposal procedures, please read Hazardous Waste Disposal Procedure. For detailed information about Hazardous chemical disposal procedure, please refer to HMM guide. Lab safety is everyone's duty!
|