Yeo lab:duties: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|width='500'|'''Duty''' | |width='500'|'''Duty''' | ||
|width='200'|'''Person in charge (Updated on | |width='200'|'''Person in charge (Updated on 1/14/14)''' | ||
|- | |||
|Lab purchase|| Hyesun/Yoon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Sharp waste disposal]] || Karen/Hyesun | |[[Yeo_lab:checkin#Hazardous_Waste_Disposal| Sharp waste disposal]] || Karen/Hyesun |
Revision as of 17:00, 13 January 2014
For disposal procedures, please read Hazardous Waste Disposal Procedure. For detailed information about Hazardous chemical disposal procedure, please refer to HMM guide. Lab safety is everyone's duty!
|