Yeo lab:meetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|3/8/17 Wednesday ||3-5PM||'''550''' | |3/8/17 Wednesday ||3-5PM||'''550''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4/12/17 Wednesday || | |3/15/17 Wednesday ||'''10AM-noon'''||'''G48''' | ||
|- | |||
|4/12/17 Wednesday ||'''1-3PM'''||'''550''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ '''2017 | |+ '''2017 Summer Journal club schedule''' | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Please use [https://dl.dropbox.com/u/9570147/Guidelines%20for%20critical%20literature%20review%20for%20Jc.pdf Guidelines for critical literature review] for evaluation of an article. | Please use [https://dl.dropbox.com/u/9570147/Guidelines%20for%20critical%20literature%20review%20for%20Jc.pdf Guidelines for critical literature review] for evaluation of an article. | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|width='150'|'''Location''' | |width='150'|'''Location''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/2/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Joon ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/12/17 (Mon) ||12-2||Hyesun ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/23/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Maie ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/30/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Jinho||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/14/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Marwa ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/21/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Elaine ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/28/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Jun ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |8/4/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Fanfei ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8/11/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Jennifer ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8/18/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Hassan ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8/25/17 (Fri) ||12-2||Simseok ||G48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:28, 9 May 2017
Presenter group A: Hyesun, Joon, Hassan
If you are not sure about what to present, please consider the following: |