Yu:Northern solns: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|10 g | |10 g | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|milliQ H<sub>2< | |colspan="3"|milliQ H<sub>2</sub>O | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|Store at 20 °C | |colspan="3"|Store at -20 °C | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+'''<span id="Loading_Buffer">Loading Buffer</span>''' | |||
|width="300px" valign="top"|'''Final Concentration''' | |||
|width="100px" valign="top"|'''For 1 mL''' | |||
|width="100px" valign="top"|'''For 10 mL''' | |||
|- | |||
|1x MOPs | |||
|100 μL | |||
|1 mL | |||
|- | |||
|18.5% Formaldehyde | |||
|185 μL | |||
|1.85 mL | |||
|- | |||
|50% Formamide | |||
|500 μL | |||
|5 mL | |||
|- | |||
|4% Ficoll 400 | |||
|40 mg | |||
|400 mg | |||
|- | |||
|milliQ H<sub>2</sub> | |||
|215 μL | |||
|2.15 mL | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|pinch of Bromophenol Blue | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|Store in the dark at -20 °C | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:48, 10 September 2009
Northern Solutions
Final Concentration | For 1 Liter | For 4 Liters |
3M NaCl | 175.3 g | 701.2 g |
0.3M NaCitrate | 88.2 g | 352.8 g |
milliQ H2O | to 1 L | to 4 L |
Final Concentration | For 500 mL | For 1 Liter |
0.4 M Morpholinopropanesulfonic (MOPS) acid (free acid) | 41.9 g MOPS | 83.8 g MOPS |
0.1 M Na-acetate-3 x H2O | 6.8 g | 13.6 g |
10 mM EDTA | 10 mL 0.5 M EDTA | 20 mL 0.5 M EDTA |
Adjust pH to 7.2 with NaOH | ||
Store in the Dark at 4 °C |
Final Concentration | For 100 mL | For 500 mL |
Ficoll 400 | 2 g | 10 g |
Polyvinylpyrrolidone MW 360000 | 2 g | 10 g |
BSA fraction V | 2 g | 10 g |
milliQ H2O | ||
Store at -20 °C |
Final Concentration | For 1 mL | For 10 mL |
1x MOPs | 100 μL | 1 mL |
18.5% Formaldehyde | 185 μL | 1.85 mL |
50% Formamide | 500 μL | 5 mL |
4% Ficoll 400 | 40 mg | 400 mg |
milliQ H2 | 215 μL | 2.15 mL |
pinch of Bromophenol Blue | ||
Store in the dark at -20 °C |