Yu:PLAAC: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+'''Solution recipe for PLAAC(Protease inhibitor cocktail for yeast)'''. | |+'''Solution recipe for PLAAC(Protease inhibitor cocktail for yeast)'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3ng/μL Pepstatin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3ng/μL Leupeptin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3ng/μL Antipain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3ng/μL Aprotinin | |||
|- | |||
| 3ng/μL Chymostatin | |||
|- | |||
|Dissolve in DMSO. Aliquot 100μL per tube and freeze at -20°C. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Yu Solutions]] | [[Category:Yu Solutions]] |
Revision as of 07:15, 1 September 2011
3ng/μL Pepstatin |
3ng/μL Leupeptin |
3ng/μL Antipain |
3ng/μL Aprotinin |
3ng/μL Chymostatin |
Dissolve in DMSO. Aliquot 100μL per tube and freeze at -20°C. |