Yu Lab:Publication: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Reviews and book chapters|Reviews and book chapters]] | | |||
|[[#Original journal papers|Original journal papers]] | |||
|} | |||
{|cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" style="margin: 0em 0em 0em 0em;" | |||
{|cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" style="margin: | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|width= | |width=600px style="border: 0px"| | ||
<div style="padding: .4em .9em .9em"> | <div style="padding: .4em .9em .9em"> | ||
=Publications= | |||
===Reviews and book chapters=== | ===Reviews and book chapters=== | ||
< | {| | ||
|- | |||
< | |X. Sunney Xie, Ji Yu and Wei Yuan Yang | ||
|- <br> | |||
|Living Cells as Test Tubes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Science''', ''312'', 228-230 (2006) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|Ji Yu, Dehong Hu and P.F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Single Molecule Spectroscopy of Conjugated Polymers | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nobel Conference Lectures''', R. Rigler, M. Orrit, and T. Basche (eds.), Springer Verlag, Heidelberg, p. 144-160 | |||
|} | |||
===Original journal papers=== | ===Original journal papers=== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|J. Yu*, J. Xiao*, X. Ren K.Q. Lao and X. Sunney Xie | |||
|- | |||
|Probing gene expression in live single Escherichia coli cells - one molecule at a time | |||
|- | |||
|'''Science''' ''311'', 1600-1603 (2006) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|W. Min, L. Jiang, J. Yu, S.C. Kou, H. Qian and X. Sunney Xie | |||
|- | |||
|Nonequilibrium Steady State of a Nanometric Biochemical System: Determining the Thermodynamic Driving Force from Single Enzyme Turnover Time Traces | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nanoletters''' ''5'', 2373-2378 (2005) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|J. Yu, R. Lammi, A.J. Gesquiere, P.F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Singlet-Triplet and Triplet-Triplet Interactions in Conjugated Polymer Single Molecules | |||
|- | |||
|<b>J. Phys. Chem. B</b> <i>109</i>, 10025-10034 (2005) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|A.J. Gesquiere, Y.J. Lee, J. Yu, P.F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Single Molecule Modulation Spectroscopy of Conjugated Polymers | |||
|- | |||
|<b>J. Phys. Chem. B</b> <i>109</i>, 12366-12371 (2005) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|J. Yu, N.W. Song, J.D. McNeill and P.F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Efficient Exciton Quenching by Hole Polarons in the Conjugated Polymer MEH-PPV | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Israel Journal of Chemistry</b> <i>44</i>, 127-132 (2004) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|S. Park, A. Gresquiere, J. Yu and P.F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Charge injection and photo-oxidation of single conjugated polymers molecule | |||
|- | |||
|<b>J. Am. Chem. Soc</b> <i>126</i>, 4111-7 (2004) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|D. Hu, J. Yu, G. Padmanaban, S. Ramakrishanan and P.F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Spatial Confinement of Exciton Transfer and the Role of Conformational Order in Organic Nanoparticles | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Nanoletters</b> <i>2</i>, 1121-1124 (2002) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|J. Yu, D. Hu and P. F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Unmasking Electronic Energy Transfer of Conjugated Polymers by Suppression of O2 Quenching | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Science</b> <i>289</i>, 1327 (2000) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|D. Hu, J. Yu, K. Wong, B. Bagchi, P. J. Rossky and P. F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Collapse of stiff conjugated polymers with chemical defects into ordered, cylindrical conformations | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Nature</b> <i>405</i>, 1030-1033 (2000) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|D. Hu, J. Yu and P. F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Single-Molecule Spectroscopy of the Conjugated Polymer MEH-PPV | |||
|- | |||
|<b>J. Am. Chem. Soc.</b> <i>121</i>, 6936-6937 (2000) | |||
|- | |||
|<br> | |||
|- | |||
|W. T. Yip, D. Hu, J. Yu, D. A. Vanden Bout and P. F. Barbara | |||
|- | |||
|Classifying the photophysical dynamics of single- and multiple-chromophoric molecules by single molecule spectroscopy | |||
|- | |||
|<b>J. Phys. Chem. A</b> <i>102</i>, 7564-7575 (1998) | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| [http://www.ccam.uchc.edu/ | | width=100px| [[Yu_Lab|Home]] | ||
[http://www.ccam.uchc.edu/ CCAM] | |||
[http://www.uchc.edu/ UCHC] | |||
[[Image:Hc_blue.gif]] | [[Image:Hc_blue.gif]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
__NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 09:16, 15 February 2007
Reviews and book chapters | | Original journal papers |
PublicationsReviews and book chapters
Original journal papers
|
Home |