Zhang:Labmeetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Lab Meetings) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan-27-2009, 10-11am||1309 Calit2||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | | Jan-27-2009, 10-11am||1309 Calit2||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | ||
|- | |||
| March-10-2009, 9:30-11am||PFBH 489||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:47, 10 March 2009
Lab Meetings
Date & Time | Location | Journal club | Research report |
Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm | PFBH291 | Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells | Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design |
Jan-27-2009, 10-11am | 1309 Calit2 | - | Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab |
March-10-2009, 9:30-11am | PFBH 489 | - | Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab |