Zhang:Labmeetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Lab Meetings) |
m (→Lab Meetings) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm||PFBH291||Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells||Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design | | Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm||PFBH291||Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells||Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design | ||
|- | |||
| Jan-27-2009, 10-11am||1309 Calit2||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | |||
|- | |||
| March-10-2009, 9:30-11am||PFBH 489||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | |||
|- | |||
| Spring 2009, Wed, 10-11am||PFBH 291||-||Discussions of data and progress | |||
|- | |||
| Winter 2011, Fri, 10:30am-12pm||PFBH 391||-||Discussions of data and progress | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:12, 11 January 2011
Lab Meetings
Date & Time | Location | Journal club | Research report |
Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm | PFBH291 | Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells | Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design |
Jan-27-2009, 10-11am | 1309 Calit2 | - | Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab |
March-10-2009, 9:30-11am | PFBH 489 | - | Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab |
Spring 2009, Wed, 10-11am | PFBH 291 | - | Discussions of data and progress |
Winter 2011, Fri, 10:30am-12pm | PFBH 391 | - | Discussions of data and progress |