Zhang:Labmeetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Lab Meetings) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm||PFBH291||Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells||Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design | | Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm||PFBH291||Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells||Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design | ||
|- | |||
| Jan-27-2009, 10-11am||1309 Calit2||-||Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:45, 24 January 2009
Lab Meetings
Date & Time | Location | Journal club | Research report |
Sept-04-2008, 12-2pm | PFBH291 | Ida: Global methylation analysis of ES cells | Athurva: Issues in padlock probe design |
Jan-27-2009, 10-11am | 1309 Calit2 | - | Joint lab meeting with Lo's lab |