Yeo lab:meetings: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ '''2013 Summer meting schedule''' | |||
|+ '''2013 | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Please use [https://dl.dropbox.com/u/9570147/Guidelines%20for%20critical%20literature%20review%20for%20Jc.pdf Guidelines for critical literature review] for evaluation of an article. | Please use [https://dl.dropbox.com/u/9570147/Guidelines%20for%20critical%20literature%20review%20for%20Jc.pdf Guidelines for critical literature review] for evaluation of an article. | ||
|width='150'|'''Date''' | |width='150'|'''Date''' | ||
|width='150'|'''Time''' | |width='150'|'''Time''' | ||
|width='150'|'''Agenda''' | |||
|width='150'|'''Presenter''' | |width='150'|'''Presenter''' | ||
|width=' | |width='150'|'''Location''' | ||
|- | |||
|5/14/13 (Tue) ||noon-2PM||Journal club ||Karen || EE 112 | |||
|- | |||
|5/28/13 (Tue) ||noon-2PM||Group meeting ||Karen || EE 112 | |||
|- | |||
|5/31/13 (Fri) ||noon-2PM||Journal club ||Yoon || MSEE 239 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/7/13 (Fri) ||noon-2PM||Group meeting ||Sara || EE 112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6/14/13 (Fri) ||noon-2PM||Journal club ||Hyesun || MSEE 239 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/9/13 (Tue) ||TBA||Group meeting ||Kevin || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/12/13 (Fri) ||TBA||Journal club ||Sara || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7/26/13 (Fri) ||TBA||Group meeting ||Hyesun || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8/2/13 (Fri) ||TBA||Journal club ||Bo || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8/9/13 (Fri) ||TBA||Group meeting ||Bo || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8/16/13 (Fri) ||TBA||Journal club ||Kevin || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Room reservation: | * Room reservation: Sara | ||
|}<br style="clear:both" /> | |}<br style="clear:both" /> |
Revision as of 15:04, 28 May 2013
|