Computer Scripts: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''File'''||Calculates expected absorptivity of a protein at 280 nm||Python | |'''File'''||Calculates expected absorptivity of a protein at 280 nm||Python | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''File'''||Analyzes a | |'''File'''||Analyzes a Sparky resonance list for completion of proton and carbon resonances||Python | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''File'''||Analyzes a Sparky peak list and determines the secondary chemical shift of hydrogen and carbon atoms||Python | |||
|- | |||
|'''File'''||Parses a protein sequence and creates a text file with tables for marking in observed resonances during assignment||Python | |||
|- | |||
|'''File'''||Parses the output of Clusterpose and creates a file in NEXUS format||Python | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:17, 12 March 2009
File | Description | Language |
---|---|---|
File | Calculates expected absorptivity of a protein at 280 nm | Python |
File | Analyzes a Sparky resonance list for completion of proton and carbon resonances | Python |
File | Analyzes a Sparky peak list and determines the secondary chemical shift of hydrogen and carbon atoms | Python |
File | Parses a protein sequence and creates a text file with tables for marking in observed resonances during assignment | Python |
File | Parses the output of Clusterpose and creates a file in NEXUS format | Python |