Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug 31 | |Aug 31 | ||
| | |Journal Club | ||
| | |BYOF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sept 7 | |Sept 7 | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
| | |Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sept 14 | |Sept 14 | ||
|External Speaker | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 21 | |||
|Charles | |Charles | ||
|Laurent | |Laurent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sept | |Sept 28 | ||
|Scott | |Scott | ||
|Johan | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 5 | ||
|Yoon | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 12 | |||
|Silvia | |Silvia | ||
| | |Yoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oct | |Oct 19 | ||
|Sadik | |Sadik | ||
|Silvia | |Silvia | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik | |Oct 26 | ||
|Jiawei | |||
|Sadik | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 2 | |||
|Somenath | |||
|Jiawei | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 9 | |||
|Andy | |||
|Somenath | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 16 | |||
|Burak | |||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 30 | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 7 | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 14 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 4 | |||
|Yoon | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 11 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|Jan 18 | |||
|Charles | |||
|Laurent | |||
|- | |||
*standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 10:20, 25 August 2016
Group Meeting/Lab Duty Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia, Sadik, Jiawei
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Feb 24 | cancelled | |
Mar 23 | Laurent | Ghee Chuan |
Apr 6 | Somenath | Laurent |
Apr 13 | Yoon | Charles |
May 4 | Scott | Ghee Chuan (switched with Somenath) |
May 11 | cancelled | Yoon |
May 18 | Andy (switched with Sadik) | Scott |
May 25 | Silvia | Andy |
Jun 8 | Sadik | Silvia |
Jun 22 | Burak | Sadik |
Jun 29 | Shlomi | Burak |
July 6 | Ulku | Shlomi |
Aug 17 | Emanuele | Charles (replacing Ulku) |
Aug 24 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Aug 31 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Sept 7 | Laurent | Somenath (switched with Ghee Chuan) |
Sept 14 | External Speaker | |
Sept 21 | Charles | Laurent |
Sept 28 | Scott | Johan |
Oct 5 | Yoon | Scott |
Oct 12 | Silvia | Yoon |
Oct 19 | Sadik | Silvia |
Oct 26 | Jiawei | Sadik |
Nov 2 | Somenath | Jiawei |
Nov 9 | Andy | Somenath |
Nov 16 | Burak | Andy |
Nov 30 | Shlomi | Burak |
Dec 7 | Emanuele | Shlomi |
Dec 14 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |
Jan 4 | Yoon | Ghee Chuan |
Jan 11 | Laurent | Yoon |
Jan 18 | Charles | Laurent |