Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=100|Name | !align="left" width=100|Name | ||
!align="left" width=200|Date | !align="left" width=200|Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nate & Andy || August 1 | |Nate & Andy || August 1 | ||
Line 38: | Line 24: | ||
|Billy & Juan || September 19 | |Billy & Juan || September 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|q-bio || September 26 | |q-bio cont. || September 26 | ||
|- | |||
|Giorgio & David || October 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Journal Review || October 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Anna & Andy || October 17 | |||
|- | |||
|Burak & Nate || October 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Per & Shay || October 31 | |||
|- | |||
|Dann & roton || November 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Billy & Juan || November 14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Usual order: Per/Shay, Dann/Alex, Billy/Juan, Dirk/Journals, Anna/Andy, | *Usual order: Per/Shay, Dann/Alex, Billy/Juan, Dirk/Journals, Anna/Andy, Burak/Nate | ||
'''Beginning on April 18th, group meeting will be held on Wednesdays at 3pm in WAB436''' | '''Beginning on April 18th, group meeting will be held on Wednesdays at 3pm in WAB436''' |
Revision as of 07:51, 2 October 2007
Group Meeting Schedule
Unless otherwise noted, group meetings begin at 3pm on Wednesday in WAB-436.
Look who's talking...
Name | Date |
---|---|
Nate & Andy | August 1 |
NO MEETING | August 8 |
NO MEETING | August 15 |
Burak, Anna, and Andy | August 22 |
Alex & Journals | August 29 |
Per & Shay | September 5 |
Conference Review | September 12 (2pm start!) |
Billy & Juan | September 19 |
q-bio cont. | September 26 |
Giorgio & David | October 3 |
Journal Review | October 10 |
Anna & Andy | October 17 |
Burak & Nate | October 24 |
Per & Shay | October 31 |
Dann & roton | November 7 |
Billy & Juan | November 14 |
- Usual order: Per/Shay, Dann/Alex, Billy/Juan, Dirk/Journals, Anna/Andy, Burak/Nate
Beginning on April 18th, group meeting will be held on Wednesdays at 3pm in WAB436