Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| November 7 | | November 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Juan & | |Juan & ??? | ||
| November 14 | | November 14 | ||
|- | |||
|??? & David | |||
| November 21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:38, 25 October 2007
Group Meeting Schedule
Unless otherwise noted, group meetings begin at 3pm on Wednesday in WAB-436.
Look who's talking...
Name | Date |
---|---|
Nate & Andy | August 1 |
NO MEETING | August 8 |
NO MEETING | August 15 |
Burak, Anna, and Andy | August 22 |
Alex & Journals | August 29 |
Per & Shay | September 5 |
Conference Review | September 12 |
Billy & Juan | September 19 |
q-bio cont. | September 26 |
Giorgio & David | October 3 |
Dann & Anna | October 10 |
Andy | October 17 |
Nate & Journals | October 24 |
Per & Shay | October 31 |
Burak & Billy | November 7 |
Juan & ??? | November 14 |
??? & David | November 21 |
- Usual order: Shay, Per, Dann, Billy, Juan, Anna, Andy, Burak
Beginning on April 18th, group meeting will be held on Wednesdays at 3pm in WAB436