Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 20 | |February 20 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 27 | |||
|Juan & Dann | |Juan & Dann | ||
|Billy & Dirk | |Billy & Dirk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |March 5 | ||
|Journal Review | |Journal Review | ||
|Juan & Dann | |Juan & Dann | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March | |March 12 | ||
|Andy & Anna | |Andy & Anna | ||
|catered | |catered | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March | |March 19 | ||
|Nate & ??? | |Nate & ??? | ||
|Andy & Anna | |Andy & Anna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March | |March 26 | ||
|Shay & Per | |Shay & Per | ||
|Nate & ??? | |Nate & ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |April 2 | ||
|Billy & Burak | |Billy & Burak | ||
|Shay & Per | |Shay & Per |
Revision as of 11:32, 15 February 2008
Group Meeting Schedule
Unless otherwise noted, group meetings begin at 4:30pm on Wednesday in WAB-436.
Look who's talking...
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
November 29 (THU!) | Dirk & Dann | Giorgio |
December 5 | NO MEETING | |
December 12 | Andy & microscopes | Dirk & Dann |
December 19 | Giorgio | Andy |
January 2 | NO MEETING | |
January 9 | NO MEETING | |
January 16 | Anna & Nate | pizza & alfajores |
January 23 | Shay & Per | Anna & Nate |
January 30 | Billy and Burak | Shay & Per |
Febraury 6 | Nate's practice | none |
February 13, 3:30 | Juan & Dirk | none (SysBio party) |
February 20 | NO MEETING | |
February 27 | Juan & Dann | Billy & Dirk |
March 5 | Journal Review | Juan & Dann |
March 12 | Andy & Anna | catered |
March 19 | Nate & ??? | Andy & Anna |
March 26 | Shay & Per | Nate & ??? |
April 2 | Billy & Burak | Shay & Per |
- Usual order: Dann, Anna, Andy, Nate, Shay, Per, Billy, Burak, Juan, Dirk