Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 24, Tuesday | |June 24, Tuesday | ||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
|Billy | |Billy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July | |July 2, '''Wednesday''' | ||
|Dirk & Dann | |Dirk & Dann | ||
| | |Juan | ||
|- | |||
|July 10, Thursday | |||
|Nate & Andy | |||
|Dirk & Dann | |||
|- | |||
|July 17, Thursday | |||
|Anna & Shay | |||
|Nate & Andy | |||
|- | |||
|July 24, Thursday | |||
|Per & Burak | |||
|Anna & Shay | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:28, 23 June 2008
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking...
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
April 24 | Billy & Juan (mtg review) | catered |
May 1 | NO MEETING | |
May 5 (Monday) | Dirk & Juan | Billy & Burak |
May 14 (Wednesday) | Dann & Johan (conf. rev.) | Juan |
May 21 | Anna & Nate | Dann & Dirk |
May 29 Armenise 537 | Shay & Per | Anna & Nate |
June 5 | Andy & Burak | Shay & Per |
June 12, Tuesday | Journal Review | none |
June 19, Thursday | Billy & Juan | Burak |
June 24, Tuesday | Tom | Billy |
July 2, Wednesday | Dirk & Dann | Juan |
July 10, Thursday | Nate & Andy | Dirk & Dann |
July 17, Thursday | Anna & Shay | Nate & Andy |
July 24, Thursday | Per & Burak | Anna & Shay |
- Usual order: Dann, Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Per, Burak, Billy, Juan, Dirk
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings