Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 8, 2009 | |January 8, 2009 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|January 15, 2009 | |||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|Dann | |Dann | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January | |January 22, 2009 | ||
|Anna & Andy | |Anna & Andy | ||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January | |January 29, 2009 | ||
|Paul & Journals | |Paul & Journals | ||
|Anna & Andy | |Anna & Andy |
Revision as of 09:56, 7 January 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... at 2pm in Armenise 537, unless noted otherwise
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
November 27 | NO MEETING | Turkeys!!! |
December 4, Thursday 2:30pm | Dirk | Per |
December 11, Thursday 2pm | Billy & Tom | Dirk |
December 18, Thursday 2pm | Dann & Journals | Billy & Tom |
December 25, Thursday | Merry Christmas!!! | Ham!!! |
January 1, 2009 | Happy New Year!!! | Champagne!!! |
January 8, 2009 | NO MEETING | |
January 15, 2009 | Nate | Dann |
January 22, 2009 | Anna & Andy | Nate |
January 29, 2009 | Paul & Journals | Anna & Andy |
- New Year order: Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Burak, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings