Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speakers | !align="left" width=250|Speakers | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cooks | !align="left" width=140|Cooks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December 11, Thursday 2pm | |December 11, Thursday 2pm | ||
Line 64: | Line 56: | ||
|Burak & Juan | |Burak & Juan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 5, 2009 | |March 5, 2009 | ||
|Dirk & Billy | |Dirk & Billy | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
Line 81: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 1, 2009 | |April 1, 2009 | ||
| | |Nate & journals | ||
|Tom & Dann | |Tom & Dann | ||
|- | |||
|April 8, 2009 | |||
|Anna & Andy | |||
|Nate | |||
|- | |||
|April 15, 2009 | |||
|Shay & Burak | |||
|Anna & Andy | |||
|- | |||
|April 22, 2009 | |||
|Juan & Per | |||
|Shay & Burak | |||
|- | |||
|April 29, 2009 | |||
|Dirk & journals | |||
|Juan & Per | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:46, 13 March 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking...
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
December 11, Thursday 2pm | Billy & Tom | Dirk |
December 18, Thursday 2pm | Dann & Journals | Billy & Tom |
December 25, Thursday | Merry Christmas!!! | Ham!!! |
January 1, 2009 | Happy New Year!!! | Champagne!!! |
January 8, 2009 | NO MEETING | |
January 16, 2009 | Tom's PQE practice | bring your own lunch |
January 22, 2009 | Nate & Journals | Dann |
January 29, 2009 | Anna & Andy | Nate |
February 4, 2009 | Paul & Shay | Anna & Andy |
February 11, 2009 | German | bring your own! |
February 18, 2009 | Burak & Juan | Paul & Shay |
February 25, 2009 | Per & journal review | Burak & Juan |
March 5, 2009 | Dirk & Billy | Andy |
March 11, 2009 | NO MEETING | |
March 18, 2009 | NO MEETING | |
March 25, 2009 | Tom & Dann | Dirk & Billy |
April 1, 2009 | Nate & journals | Tom & Dann |
April 8, 2009 | Anna & Andy | Nate |
April 15, 2009 | Shay & Burak | Anna & Andy |
April 22, 2009 | Juan & Per | Shay & Burak |
April 29, 2009 | Dirk & journals | Juan & Per |
- New Year order: Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Burak, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings