Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|bring your own | |bring your own | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 13 | |May 13 | ||
|Shay | |Shay | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 21, Thursday 2-4pm in WAB563 | |May 21, '''Thursday 2-4pm in WAB563''' | ||
| | |Burak | ||
|Shay | |Shay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 27 | |May 27 | ||
| | |Raul & journals | ||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|June 3 | |||
|Juan & Per | |Juan & Per | ||
|Raul | |||
|- | |- | ||
|June | |June 10 | ||
| | |Dirk & Billy | ||
| | |Juan & Per | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:22, 13 May 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
January 22, 2009 | Nate & Journals | Dann |
January 29, 2009 | Anna & Andy | Nate |
February 4, 2009 | Paul & Shay | Anna & Andy |
February 11, 2009 | German | bring your own! |
February 18, 2009 | Burak & Juan | Paul & Shay |
February 25, 2009 | Per & journal review | Burak & Juan |
March 5 | Dirk & Billy | Andy |
March 11 | NO MEETING | |
March 18 | NO MEETING | |
March 26 | Tom & Dann | Dirk & Billy |
April 2 | Anna | Tom & Dann |
April 9 | Nate & journal review | Anna |
April 16 | Max | Nate |
April 23 | Billy's PQE practice & more journals | Johan |
April 30 | NO MEETING | |
May 6 | Andy | bring your own |
May 13 | Shay | Andy |
May 21, Thursday 2-4pm in WAB563 | Burak | Shay |
May 27 | Raul & journals | Burak |
June 3 | Juan & Per | Raul |
June 10 | Dirk & Billy | Juan & Per |
- New Year order: Nate, Anna, Andy, Shay, Burak, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings