Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|August 19, '''Wednesday at 4pm in WAB 436''' | |August 19, '''Wednesday at 4pm in WAB 436''' | ||
|Shay & Burak | |Shay & Burak | ||
| | |Per & Nate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 26 (Johan might be away...) | |August 26 (Johan might be away...) | ||
|Lykke & Raul | |Lykke & Raul | ||
|Shay | |Meriem & Shay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 2 | |September 2 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Per & Dirk | |Per & Dirk | ||
|Juan | |Juan | ||
|- | |||
|September 16 | |||
|Team Canada | |||
|Burak & Dirk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:00, 17 August 2009
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speakers | Cooks |
---|---|---|
April 23 | Billy's PQE practice & more journals | Johan |
April 30 | NO MEETING | |
May 6 | Andy | bring your own |
May 13 | Shay | Andy |
May 20 | NO MEETING | |
May 27 | Burak & Raul | Shay |
June 3 | Juan & journals | Burak & Raul |
June 10 | Per | Juan |
June 17 | Dirk & conference review | Per |
June 24 | NO MEETING | |
July 1 | NO MEETING | |
July 8 | NO MEETING | |
July 15 | Team Canada | Dirk |
July 22 | Dann & Nate | Team Canada |
July 29 | Anna & Journal Review | Dann |
August 5 | Andy & Jen | Anna |
August 12 | Meriem & Ken | Andy |
August 19, Wednesday at 4pm in WAB 436 | Shay & Burak | Per & Nate |
August 26 (Johan might be away...) | Lykke & Raul | Meriem & Shay |
September 2 | Juan & journal review | Lykke & Raul |
September 9 | Per & Dirk | Juan |
September 16 | Team Canada | Burak & Dirk |
- standard sequence: Nate, Anna, Andy, Meriem, Shay, Burak, Lykke, Raul, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings