Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 30 | |June 30 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|July 7 | |||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|Raul | |Raul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July | |July 14 | ||
|Anna or Andy? | |Anna or Andy? | ||
|Juan | |Juan |
Revision as of 08:29, 16 June 2010
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
January 20 | Tom's DAC warm-up | Burak |
January 27 | Hao Ge - statistical physics | bring your own |
February 3 | Andy | Meriem |
February 10 | Anna | Shay |
February 17 | Shay | Raul |
February 24 | NO MEETING | |
March 3 | JOURNALS | Juan |
March 10 | Raul | Per |
March 17 | Per | Dirk |
March 24 | NO MEETING | |
March 31 | Dave Savage | Tom |
April 7 | business/microscopes | BYO |
April 14 | Dirk | Billy |
April 21 | NO MEETING | |
April 28 | Anna's practice | Dann |
May 5 | SB seminar at 4pm | |
May 12 | JOURNALS | BYO |
May 19 | Billy | Nate |
May 26 | Tom | Anna |
June 2 | Dann | Andy |
June 9 | Juan | Meriem |
June 16, Wednesday 2:30pm in WAB436 | Rishi | Burak |
June 23, Wednesday 4:30pm in WAB436 | Edel | Shay |
June 30 | NO MEETING | |
July 7 | Nate | Raul |
July 14 | Anna or Andy? | Juan |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Anna, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Shay, Raul, Juan, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, (Edel after June 9th)
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings