Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Per | |Per | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|- | |||
|October 27 | |||
|Dirk | |||
|Johan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:26, 27 September 2010
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
March 3 | JOURNALS | Juan |
March 10 | Raul | Per |
March 17 | Per | Dirk |
March 24 | NO MEETING | |
March 31 | Dave Savage | Tom |
April 7 | business/microscopes | BYO |
April 14 | Dirk | Billy |
April 21 | NO MEETING | |
April 28 | Anna's practice | Dann |
May 5 | SB seminar at 4pm | |
May 12 | JOURNALS | BYO |
May 19 | Billy | Nate |
May 26 | Tom | Anna |
June 2 | Dann | Andy |
June 9 | Juan | Meriem |
June 16 | Rishi | Burak |
June 23 | Edel | Shay |
June 30 | NO MEETING | |
July 7 | Nate | Raul |
July 12 | Anna | Juan |
July 21 | Andy & Meriem | Dirk |
July 28 | NO MEETING | |
August 4 | NO MEETING | |
August 11 | NO MEETING | |
August 18 | NO MEETING | |
August 25 | NO MEETING | |
September 1 | NO MEETING | |
September 8 | NO MEETING | |
September 15 | Burak | Per |
September 22 | Jeanne | Dirk |
September 29 | JOURNALS | Tom |
October 6 | Shay | Billy |
October 13 | Raul | Dann |
October 20 | Per | Rishi |
October 27 | Dirk | Johan |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Jeanne, Shay, Raul, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, Edel
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings