Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Meriem | |Meriem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 24 | |November 24 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|December 1 | |||
|Rishi | |Rishi | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December | |December 8 | ||
|Edel | |Edel | ||
|Jeanne | |Jeanne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December | |December 15 | ||
|Marianna | |Marianna | ||
|Shay | |Shay | ||
|- | |||
|December 22 | |||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:05, 8 November 2010
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
May 19 | Billy | Nate |
May 26 | Tom | Anna |
June 2 | Dann | Andy |
June 9 | Juan | Meriem |
June 16 | Rishi | Burak |
June 23 | Edel | Shay |
June 30 | NO MEETING | |
July 7 | Nate | Raul |
July 12 | Anna | Juan |
July 21 | Andy & Meriem | Dirk |
July 28 - September 8 | NO MEETING | |
September 15 | Burak | Per |
September 22 | Jeanne | Dirk |
September 29 | JOURNALS | Tom |
October 6 | Shay | Dann |
October 13 | Raul (Dann, short) | Billy |
October 20 | Per | Rishi |
October 27 | Dirk | Nate |
November 3 | Billy | Andy |
November 10 | Tom | Johan |
November 17 | Dann | Meriem |
November 24 | NO MEETING | |
December 1 | Rishi | Burak |
December 8 | Edel | Jeanne |
December 15 | Marianna | Shay |
December 22 | NO MEETING |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Jeanne, Shay, Raul, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, Edel (Marianna)
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings