Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February 2 | |February 2 | ||
|NO MEETING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|February 9 | |||
|Nate | |Nate | ||
|Jeanne | |Jeanne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February | |February 16 | ||
|Andy | |Andy | ||
|Billy | |Billy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|February | |February 23 | ||
| | |Mariana | ||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |March 2 | ||
| | |Meriem | ||
|Dann | |Dann | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March | |March 9 | ||
|JOURNALS | |JOURNALS | ||
|Rishi | |Rishi |
Revision as of 03:22, 1 February 2011
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
July 7 | Nate | Raul |
July 12 | Anna | Juan |
July 21 | Andy & Meriem | Dirk |
July 28 - September 8 | NO MEETING | |
September 15 | Burak | Per |
September 22 | Jeanne | Dirk |
September 29 | JOURNALS | Tom |
October 6 | Shay | Dann |
October 13 | Raul (Dann, short) | Billy |
October 20 | Per | Rishi |
October 27 | Dirk | Nate |
November 3 | Billy | Andy |
November 10 | Tom | Johan |
November 17 | Dann | Shay |
November 24 | NO MEETING | |
December 1 | Rishi & Meriem (mtg review) | Burak |
December 8 | JOURNALS | Raul |
December 15 | Ylaine | Meriem |
December 22 | NO MEETING | |
December 29 | NO MEETING | |
January 5 | NO MEETING | |
January 12 | NO MEETING | |
January 19 | Edel | Per |
January 26 | NO MEETING | |
February 2 | NO MEETING | |
February 9 | Nate | Jeanne |
February 16 | Andy | Billy |
February 23 | Mariana | Tom |
March 2 | Meriem | Dann |
March 9 | JOURNALS | Rishi |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Jeanne, Shay, Raul, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Dann, Rishi, Edel
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings