Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 9 | |November 9 | ||
|Journals!!! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|November 16 | |||
|Jeanne | |Jeanne | ||
|Dirk | |Dirk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November | |November 23 | ||
|Per | |Per | ||
|Billy | |Billy |
Revision as of 07:40, 25 October 2011
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
March 30 | Meriem | Johan |
April 6 | Dann (practice talk) | Nate |
April 13 | JOURNALS | |
April 20 | Rishi practice | Andy |
April 27 (in WAB563) | Burak | Meriem |
May 4 | NO MEETING | JP in UK |
May 11 | Raul | Burak |
May 18 | Shay | Raul |
May 25 | Jeanne | Shay |
June 1 | Per | Jeanne |
June 8 | Dirk | Per |
June 15 | NO MTG | |
June 22 | Billy | Per/Dann sub for Dirk |
June 29 | Tom | Billy |
July 6 | Anna | Tom |
August 10 | Journals! | |
August 17 | Dann | Rishi |
August 24 | Ghee Chuan | Johan |
August 31 | Yoonseok | Nate |
September 7 | Rishi | Burak |
September 14 | NO MEETING | |
September 21 | Nate | Meriem |
September 28 | Andy | Raul |
October 5 | Meriem | Andy |
October 12 | Burak | Shay |
October 19 | Raul | Per |
October 26 | Billy practice talk | |
November 2 | Shay | Jeanne |
November 9 | Journals!!! | |
November 16 | Jeanne | Dirk |
November 23 | Per | Billy |
November 23 ... NO MEETING
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Raul, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Anna, Dann, Ghee Chuan, Yoonseok, Rishi, [Edel]
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings