Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 27 | |June 27 | ||
Line 117: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December 5 | |December 5 | ||
|Meriem | |Meriem (finale) | ||
|Tom | |Tom | ||
|- | |||
|December 11, '''11am Tuesday''' | |||
|Matthieu | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|December 12 | |December 12 | ||
|Paulsson/Murray retreat | |Paulsson/Murray retreat | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|December 19 | |December 19 | ||
|Dirk | |Dirk (finale) | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:13, 6 December 2012
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 27 | Shay | Dirk |
July 25 | Per | Billy |
August 1 | Jeanne | Tom |
August 8 | Billy (finale) | Rishi |
August 31 | Dirk | Buy your own |
September 5 | Raul (finale) | Yoon |
September 12 | NO MEETING | |
September 19 | Tom | Ghee Chuan |
September 26 | Ghee Chuan | Johan |
October 3 | Rishi | Nate |
October 10 | JOURNALS | |
October 17 | Yoon | Andy |
October 24 | Nate | Meriem |
October 31 | Rishi | Burak |
November 7 | Andy | Shay |
November 14 | Yifan | Per |
November 21 | NO MEETING | Thanksgiving |
November 28 | Burak | Dirk |
December 5 | Meriem (finale) | Tom |
December 11, 11am Tuesday | Matthieu | |
December 12 | Paulsson/Murray retreat | |
December 19 | Dirk (finale) | Ghee Chuan |
Winter break | NO MEETING(s) | |
January 9 | Shay | Yoon |
January 16 | Per | Rishi |
January 23 | Tom | Johan |
January 30 | JOURNALS | |
February 6 | NO MEETING | admissions committee mtg. |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Yifan, Meriem, Burak, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings