Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
(62 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June | |June 3 | ||
|Journal Club | |||
|BYOF | |||
|- | |||
|June 10 | |||
|Stephan | |Stephan | ||
|Andy | |||
|- | |||
|June 17 | |||
|Andy | |||
|Shlomi | |||
|- | |||
|June 24 | |||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|Emmanule | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |July 1 | ||
|Hugo (end of rotation) | |||
|Burak | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 5 | |||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
| | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sept | |Sept 2 | ||
| | |Yoon | ||
| | |Laurent | ||
|- | |||
|Sept 16 | |||
|Laurent | |||
|Yoon | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 23 | |||
|Charles (swapped with Somenath) | |||
|Scott | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 30 | |||
|Scott | |||
|Charles | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 7 | ||
| | |Silvia | ||
| | |Johan | ||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia | |||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, | |||
====Calendar==== | ====Calendar==== |
Revision as of 12:15, 29 September 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 3 | Journal Club | BYOF |
June 10 | Stephan | Andy |
June 17 | Andy | Shlomi |
June 24 | Burak | Emmanule |
July 1 | Hugo (end of rotation) | Burak |
Aug 5 | Emanuele | Ghee Chuan |
Sept 2 | Yoon | Laurent |
Sept 16 | Laurent | Yoon |
Sept 23 | Charles (swapped with Somenath) | Scott |
Sept 30 | Scott | Charles |
Oct 7 | Silvia | Johan |