Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Emanuele | |Emanuele | ||
|Shlomi | |Shlomi | ||
|- | |||
|Jan 29 | |||
|Ghee Chuan | |||
|Emanuele | |||
|- | |- | ||
*standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia | *standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia |
Revision as of 15:16, 14 December 2015
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
- standard sequence: Johan Paulsson, Somenath, Andy, Burak, Shlomi, Emanuele, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Laurent, Charles, Scott, Silvia
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
June 3 | Journal Club | BYOF |
June 10 | Stephan | Andy |
June 17 | Andy | Shlomi |
June 24 | Burak | Emmanule |
July 1 | Hugo (end of rotation) | Burak |
Aug 5 | Emanuele | Ghee Chuan |
Sept 2 | Yoon | Laurent |
Sept 16 | Laurent | Yoon |
Sept 23 | Charles (swapped with Somenath) | Scott |
Oct 7 | Scott | Charles |
Oct 14 | Silvia | Johan |
Oct 21 | cancelled | |
Oct 28 | cancelled | |
Nov 4 | cancelled | |
Nov 11 | cancelled | |
Nov 18 | Charles | Andy (swapped with Silvia) |
Dec 2 | Journal Club | BYOF |
Dec 9 | Silvia | Somenath |
Jan 6 | Burak | Silvia (swapped with Andy) |
Jan 15 | Shlomi | Burak |
Jan 22 | Emanuele | Shlomi |
Jan 29 | Ghee Chuan | Emanuele |