Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | !align="left" width=250|Speaker(s) | ||
!align="left" width=140|Cook | !align="left" width=140|Cook | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 28 | |September 28 | ||
Line 135: | Line 115: | ||
|Church lab guest | |Church lab guest | ||
|Raul | |Raul | ||
|- | |||
|April 4 | |||
|Nate | |||
|Shay | |||
|- | |||
|April 11 | |||
|Andy | |||
|Jeanne | |||
|- | |||
|April 18 | |||
|Meriem?? | |||
|Per | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:27, 22 March 2012
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
September 28 | Andy | Raul |
October 5 | Meriem | Andy |
October 12 | Burak | Shay |
October 19 | Raul | Per |
October 26 | Billy practice talk | |
November 2 | Shay | Jeanne |
November 9 | Journals!!! | |
November 16 | Jeanne | Dirk |
November 23 | NO MEETING | |
November 30 | Per | Billy |
December 7 | NO MEETING | |
December 14 | Dirk | Tom |
December 21 | NO MEETING | |
December 28 | NO MEETING | |
January 4 | NO MEETING | |
January 11 | Billy | Ghee Chuan |
January 18 | Tom | Anna |
January 25 | Raul | Yoon |
February 1 (2:15pm start) | Anna | Rishi |
February 8 | No meeting | |
February 15 | Journals | |
February 22 | Guest speaker | Nate |
February 29 | Rishi | Andy |
March 7 | Hattie, Jose, & Tom | Meriem |
March 14 | NO MEETING | |
March 21 | Yoon | Burak |
March 28 | Church lab guest | Raul |
April 4 | Nate | Shay |
April 11 | Andy | Jeanne |
April 18 | Meriem?? | Per |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Meriem, Burak, Raul, Shay, Jeanne, Per, Dirk, Billy, Tom, Anna, Ghee Chuan, Yoonseok, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings