Paulsson:Group Meeting: Difference between revisions
From OpenWetWare
Jump to navigationJump to search
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
Per Malkus (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|March 6 | |March 6 | ||
|Ghee Chuan | |Ghee Chuan | ||
|Yifan | |Yifan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 13 | |March 13 | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 20 | |March 20 | ||
|Rishi | |||
|Shay | |||
|- | |||
|March 27 | |||
|Yoon | |Yoon | ||
|Burak | |Burak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 3 | |April 3 |
Revision as of 16:10, 5 March 2013
Group Meeting Schedule
Look who's talking... (future dates are approximate, except those in bold)
Date | Speaker(s) | Cook |
---|---|---|
September 19 | Tom | Ghee Chuan |
September 26 | Ghee Chuan | Johan |
October 3 | Rishi | Nate |
October 10 | JOURNALS | |
October 17 | Yoon | Andy |
October 24 | Nate | Meriem |
October 31 | Rishi | Burak |
November 7 | Andy | Shay |
November 14 | Yifan | Per |
November 21 | NO MEETING | Thanksgiving |
November 28 | Burak | Dirk |
December 5 | Meriem (finale) | Tom |
December 11, 11am Tuesday | Matthieu | |
December 12 | Paulsson/Murray retreat | |
December 19 | Dirk (finale) | Ghee Chuan |
Winter break | NO MEETING(s) | |
January 9 | NO MEETING | |
January 16 | little mtg. | Yoon |
January 23 | NO MEETING | |
January 30 | Shay | Rishi |
February 6 | NO MEETING | admissions committee mtg. |
February 13 | JOURNALS | |
February 20 | Per | Johan |
February 27 | Tom | Andy |
March 6 | Ghee Chuan | Yifan |
March 13 | NO MEETING | |
March 20 | Rishi | Shay |
March 27 | Yoon | Burak |
April 3 | Rotons ??? | Per |
- standard sequence: Johan, Nate, Andy, Yifan, Burak, Shay, Per, Tom, Ghee Chuan, Yoon, Rishi
Calendar
Other meetings/seminars
Theory Lunch
HMS Microbiology Seminars
idb nanocourses
Outings